FU

36 residue synthetic peptide that inhibits HIV-1 fusion with CD4 cells. N-terminal acetylated, C-terminal amide.

Medicinal name:
  • Furosemide 40 MG Oral Tablet
  • Furosemide 20 MG Oral Tablet
  • Furosemide 80 MG Oral Tablet
  • Ibuprofen 200 MG Oral Tablet
  • Acetaminophen 500 MG Oral Tablet
  • Naproxen sodium 220 MG Oral Tablet
  • Cetirizine hydrochloride 10 MG Oral Tablet
  • Furosemide 12.5 MG Oral Tablet
  • Crofelemer 125 MG Delayed Release Oral Tablet [Fulyzaq]
  • Omeprazole 20 MG Delayed Release Oral Tablet
  • Furosemide 50 MG Oral Tablet

FU - Pharmacology:

FU binds to the first heptad-repeat (HR1) in the gp41 subunit of the viral envelope glycoprotein and prevents the conformational changes required for the fusion of viral and cellular membranes. It works by disrupting the HIV-1 molecular machinery at the final stage of fusion with the target cell, preventing uninfected cells from becoming infected. FU is a biomimetic peptide that was rationally designed to mimic components of the HIV-1 fusion machinery and displace them, preventing normal fusion.

FU for patients

FUZEON™ (few-zee-on)
Generic Name: enfuvirtide (en-few-ver-tide) for Injection
Rx only

WHAT IS FUZEON?

DOES FUZEON CURE HIV AND AIDS?

DOES FUZEON LOWER THE CHANCE OF PASSING HIV TO OTHER PEOPLE? WHO SHOULD NOT USE FUZEON?

HOW SHOULD I USE FUZEON?

WHAT SHOULD I AVOID WHILE USING FUZEON?

WHAT ARE THE POSSIBLE SIDE EFFECTS OF FUZEON?

HOW IS FUZEON STORED?

GENERAL INFORMATION ABOUT THE SAFE AND EFFECTIVE USE OF FUZEON WHAT ARE THE INGREDIENTS IN FUZEON?

WHERE CAN I GET MORE INFORMATION ABOUT FUZEON?

CHANGES SINCE THE LAST VERSION OF THIS LEAFLET

This leaflet contains important information for patients and their caregivers about FUZEON. Please read this leaflet and FUZEON Injection Instructions carefully before you start using FUZEON. Always read the section "Changes since the last version of this leaflet" at the end of this leaflet each time you get your FUZEON prescription refilled. There may be new important information about the use of FUZEON.

This information does not take the place of talking with your healthcare provider about your medical conditions or treatment.

What is FUZEON?

FUZEON is a medicine called an HIV (human immunodeficiency virus) fusion inhibitor. FUZEON is always used with other anti-HIV medicines to treat adults and children ages 6 years and older with HIV infection.

FUZEON blocks HIVís ability to infect healthy CD4 cells. When used with other anti-HIV medicines, FUZEON can reduce the amount of HIV in the blood and increase the number of CD4 cells. This may keep your immune system healthy, so it can help fight infection.

Does FUZEON cure HIV and AIDS?

FUZEON does not cure HIV infection or AIDS. People taking FUZEON may still get opportunistic infections or other conditions that can happen with HIV infection. For these reasons it is very important that you remain under the care of your healthcare provider while taking FUZEON.

Does FUZEON lower the chance of passing HIV to other people?

FUZEON does not lower your chance of passing HIV to other people through unprotected sex, sharing needles or being exposed to your blood. For your own health and the health of others, it is important to continue to practice safer sex. Use a latex or polyurethane condom or other barrier method to lower the chance of sexual contact with semen, vaginal secretions or blood. Never use dirty needles or share needles. Ask your healthcare provider if you have any questions about safer sex or how to prevent passing HIV to other people.

Who should not use FUZEON?

Do not use FUZEON if you are allergic to any of the ingredients in FUZEON. See the end of this leaflet for a list of ingredients in FUZEON.

Tell your healthcare provider:

· if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant. We do not know if FUZEON can harm your unborn child. You and your healthcare provider will need to decide if FUZEON is right for you. If you use FUZEON while you are pregnant, talk to your healthcare provider about how you can be in the Antiretroviral Pregnancy Registry. · if you are breast-feeding. You should not breast-feed if you are HIV-positive because of the chance of passing the HIV virus to your baby. Also, it is not known if FUZEON can pass into your breast milk and if it can harm your baby. · about all your medical conditions. · about all the medicines you use, including prescription and non-prescription medicines, vitamins, and herbal supplements. FUZEON has not been tested with all medicines. FUZEON does not affect other anti-HIV medicines or the medicine rifampin (also known as rifampicin, Rifadin™ or Rimactane™). You can take FUZEON at the same times or at different times than your other anti-HIV medicines.

How should I use FUZEON?

Before you use FUZEON, make sure you understand all of the information in this leaflet and the FUZEON Injection Instructions that come with your medicine. You or your caregiver should be trained by a healthcare provider before injecting it. If you do not understand all the information or are having a hard time mixing or injecting FUZEON, talk with your healthcare provider.

· Use FUZEON with other anti-HIV medicines. You can take FUZEON at the same time or at a different time than your other anti-HIV medicines. · Do not use FUZEON as your only anti-HIV medicine. · FUZEON must be injected. FUZEON does not work if the medicine is swallowed. · Do not mix other medicines in the same syringe with FUZEON. · FUZEON is given under the skin by injection (a "shot") in the upper arm, upper leg or stomach two times a day. See the FUZEON Injection Instructions that come with your medicine for step-by-step instructions about how to inject FUZEON. · Do not inject FUZEON in the same area as you did the time before. Do not inject FUZEON into the following areas: around the navel (belly button), scar tissue, a bruise or a mole, and where there is an injection site reaction. · If the FUZEON is foamy or jelled, allow more time for it to dissolve. Do not inject FUZEON if you see particles floating in the FUZEON vial after you mix it up. · You can use FUZEON whether you have eaten or not. Food does not affect FUZEON. However, you must keep taking your other medicines the way you did before. · Do not change your dose or stop taking FUZEON without first talking with your healthcare provider. · See your healthcare provider regularly while using FUZEON. · When your FUZEON supply runs low, be sure to have it refilled. This is very important because the amount of virus in your blood may increase if the medicine is stopped for even a short time. If you miss or skip doses of FUZEON, HIV may develop resistance to FUZEON and become harder to treat. · If you miss a dose of FUZEON, take the missed dose as soon as you can and then take your next dose as scheduled. If you have missed a dose of FUZEON and it is close to the time when you are supposed to take your next dose, wait and take the next dose as regularly scheduled. Do not take two doses of FUZEON at the same time. · If you take too much FUZEON, call your healthcare provider right away. We do not know what can happen if you take too much FUZEON. You will be watched very carefully if you take too much FUZEON. · It is important that you put your used syringes into a special sharps container after injecting FUZEON. Your healthcare provider will give you more instructions about the safe disposal of your used syringes. Do not put them in a trash can. If you do not have a sharps container, call your healthcare provider or pharmacist to get one before using FUZEON.

What should I avoid while using FUZEON?

· Avoid doing anything that can spread HIV infection since FUZEON does not stop you from passing the HIV infection to others. · Do not share needles or other injection equipment. · Do not share personal items that can have blood or body fluids on them, like toothbrushes or razor blades. · Do not have any kind of sex without protection. Always practice safer sex by using a latex or polyurethane condom or other barrier method to reduce the chance of sexual contact with semen, vaginal secretions or blood. · Do not drive or operate heavy machinery if FUZEON makes you feel dizzy.

What are the possible side effects of FUZEON?

Injection site reactions

FUZEON causes injection site reactions. Almost all people get injection site reactions with FUZEON. Reactions are usually mild to moderate but occasionally may be severe. Reactions on the skin where FUZEON is injected include:

· itching · swelling · redness · pain or tenderness · hardened skin · bumps

These reactions generally happen within the first week of FUZEON treatment and usually happen again as you keep using FUZEON. A reaction at one skin injection site usually lasts for less than 7 days.

Injection site reactions may be worse when injections are given again in the same place on the body or when the injection is given deeper than it should be (for example, into the muscle).

If you are worried about the reaction you are having, call your healthcare provider to help you decide if you need medical care. If the injection site reaction you are having is severe, call your healthcare provider right away. If you have an injection site reaction, you can discuss with your healthcare provider ways to help the symptoms.

An injection site can get infected. It is important to follow the FUZEON Injection Instructions that come with your medicine to lower your chances of getting an injection site infection. Call your healthcare provider right away if there are signs of infection at the injection site such as oozing, increasing heat, swelling, redness or pain.

Pneumonia

Patients with HIV get bacterial pneumonia more often than patients without HIV. Patients taking FUZEON with other HIV medicines may get bacterial pneumonia more often than patients not receiving FUZEON. It is unclear if this is related to the use of FUZEON. You should contact your healthcare provider right away if you have a cough, fever or trouble breathing. Patients are more likely to get bacterial pneumonia if they had a low number of CD4 cells, increased amount of HIV in the blood, intravenous (injected into the vein) drug use, smoking or had experienced lung disease in the past. It is unclear if pneumonia is related to FUZEON.

Allergic reactions

FUZEON can cause serious allergic reactions. Symptoms of a serious allergic reaction with FUZEON can include:

· trouble breathing · fever with vomiting and a skin rash · blood in your urine · swelling of your feet

Call your healthcare provider right away if you get any of these symptoms.

Other side effects

The following side effects were seen more often in patients using FUZEON with their other anti-HIV medicines than in patients not using FUZEON with their other anti-HIV medicines:

· pain and numbness in feet or legs · loss of sleep · depression · decreased appetite · sinus problems · enlarged lymph nodes · weight decrease · weakness or loss of strength · muscle pain · constipation · pancreas problems

These are not all the side effects of FUZEON. For more information, ask your healthcare provider or pharmacist.

If you have questions about side effects, ask your healthcare provider. Report any new or continuing symptoms to your healthcare provider. Your healthcare provider will tell you what to do and may be able to help you with these side effects.

How is FUZEON stored?

FUZEON vials not mixed with sterile water can be stored at room temperature (59 to 86°F). FUZEON should be refrigerated if it cannot be stored at room temperature.

The Sterile Water for Injection (diluent) may be stored at room temperature (59 to 86°F).

After FUZEON has been mixed with the sterile water, the vial can be stored in a refrigerator for up to 24 hours.

Do not use FUZEON or sterile water after the expiration date on the vials. Do not keep FUZEON that is out of date or that you no longer need.

If you have more questions about how to store FUZEON, ask to your healthcare provider or pharmacist or call 1-877-4FUZEON.

General information about the safe and effective use of FUZEON

Medicines are sometimes prescribed for conditions not mentioned in patient information leaflets. Do not use FUZEON for a condition for which it was not prescribed. Do not give FUZEON to other people, even if they have the same symptoms you have. It may harm them. Keep FUZEON and all medicines out of the reach of children.

This leaflet summarizes the most important information about FUZEON. If you would like more information, talk with your healthcare provider or see the section, "Where can I get more information about FUZEON?" in this leaflet. You can ask your healthcare provider or pharmacist for information about FUZEON that is written for health professionals.

What are the ingredients in FUZEON?

Active Ingredient: enfuvirtide

Inactive Ingredients: Mannitol, sodium carbonate, sodium hydroxide, and hydrochloric acid.

FUZEON comes packaged as a convenience kit containing the following:

· 60 vials of FUZEON (2 cartons of 30 each) · 60 vials of Sterile Water for Injection (2 cartons of 30 each) · syringes for mixing (3 cc) · syringes for injecting (1 cc) · alcohol pads

Call your healthcare provider or pharmacist if you need more supplies.

Where can I get more information about FUZEON?

The best source for more information about FUZEON is your healthcare provider. More information about FUZEON can be found at www.FUZEON.com and 1-877-4 FUZEON (1-877-438-9366).

Roche and FUZEON are trademarks of Hoffmann-La Roche Inc.
Rifadin is a trademark of Merrell Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Rimactane is a trademark of Ciba.

FUZEON™ (enfuvirtide)
Injection Instructions

Rx only

1 Before You Begin

This is a step-by-step guide to injecting FUZEON™ (enfuvirtide) that helps remind you about what you learned at your healthcare providerís office. Complete information about FUZEON is included in the box with your medicine. If you have any questions about using FUZEON, call your healthcare provider or the pharmacy that provided your FUZEON. These instructions are for an adult dose of 1 cc/mL of FUZEON. If your prescription is for less than 1 cc/mL, or if the prescription is for a child, your healthcare provider may tell you to use different syringes.

Safety Tips

· Wash your hands well before starting. Once your hands are clean, do not touch anything except the medicine, supplies, and the area around the injection site · Do not touch the needle when holding the syringe. If you touch the needle, you will need to start over with a new syringe. If you run out of syringes, contact your pharmacy · Do not touch the tops of the vials once they have been cleaned with an alcohol pad. If you do, clean them again with a new alcohol pad. If you run out of alcohol pads, contact your pharmacy · Make sure none of the items in your kit have been opened. Do not use opened materials · Never mix FUZEON with tap water. Use only the sterile water provided to mix FUZEON · Never mix anything or any other medicine in the same syringe as FUZEON · Inject FUZEON just under the skin (subcutaneous). FUZEON should never be given directly into your veins (intravenous) or directly into your muscle (intramuscular) · There should never be any particles floating in the FUZEON once it is completely mixed with sterile water. If you see any, do not use that vial, contact the pharmacy that provided your FUZEON · Use syringes, vials of FUZEON and vials of sterile water only one time

Disposing of Used Syringes, Needles, and Supplies

· Put all used syringes and needles directly into the sharps container · Do not overfill the sharps container · Keep the cover on the container and keep it out of the reach of children · Once the container is full, it is important to safely dispose of it. Never throw the sharps container into the trash. Your healthcare provider or the pharmacy that provided your FUZEON can tell you the right way to dispose of the sharps container · Used alcohol pads and vials can be thrown into the trash. If you see any blood on an alcohol pad, put it in the sharps container · If you have any other questions about safely disposing of syringes, needles or supplies, please talk to your healthcare provider or the pharmacy that provided your FUZEON

Having Someone Help You With Injections

Certain injection sites, such as the upper arms, can be hard to use at first. If you need help, ask your partner, a friend or a family member. Anyone who will be helping you should know how to inject FUZEON to lower the chance of getting an accidental needlestick or giving you an infection. They should:

· Meet with your healthcare provider to learn the safe way to give injections · Read the Caregiverís Guide to Injecting FUZEON

2 Injection Sites and Syringe Information

Injection Sites

Changing where you inject FUZEON on your body each time is an important way to lessen how bad your injection site reactions get. For more detailed information about each injection site, see Your Guide to Taking FUZEON.

About the Safety Syringe

· There are two different-sized safety syringes, a 3-cc/mL (large) syringe and a 1-cc/mL (small) syringe · Before using the safety syringe, be sure the clear plastic capped needle is tight by pushing it down gently while twisting it clockwise · The safety syringes have a colored piece of plastic that is attached to the needle. This piece of plastic is a safety feature that covers the needle after use, lowering the risk of needlestick injuries · Your healthcare provider may recommend other types of syringes for use with FUZEON · Never throw your used syringes into the trash. Put them in the sharps container

3 Getting Started

Gather Supplies

Gather the following supplies for each dose and put them on your FUZEON Preparation Mat or a cleaned surface:

· One vial of FUZEON, at room temperature · One vial of sterile water · One 3-cc/mL (large) syringe with a 1-inch needle · One 1-cc/mL (small) syringe with a ½-inch needle · Alcohol pads · Sharps container

Mixing Two Doses

· To save time, you can mix both of your daily doses of FUZEON at the same time, but you will need to keep the second vial of mixed FUZEON in the refrigerator. Do not store mixed FUZEON in the syringe · Once sterile water has been added to the FUZEON, the vial can be placed in the refrigerator. The FUZEON will dissolve in time for your next dose · Before using the dose of refrigerated FUZEON, be sure it is clear and allow it to warm to room temperature. You may want to hold it in your hand to help bring it to room temperature before you inject it. Do not microwave the vial or put it in hot water · Mixed FUZEON must be used within 24 hours · The instructions below are for mixing a single dose. If you want to mix two doses at the same time, be sure to use new alcohol pads, syringes, medicine and sterile water · Write the date and time on the vial when mixed if you are mixing the dose to be used later

Prepare Supplies

· Open the syringe packages and take the caps off the vials · Throw the syringe packages and vial caps into the trash

Wash Hands

· Wash your hands well using soap and warm water and dry them with a clean towel · Once your hands are clean, do not touch anything other than the medicine, supplies and the area around the injection site

Clean Vial Tops

· Wipe each vial top with a new alcohol pad and let the tops air-dry · If you touch the rubber tops after cleaning them, clean them again with a new alcohol pad

4 Mixing FUZEON

Draw Up Sterile Water

· Gently tap the FUZEON vial to loosen the powder · Pick up the 3-cc/mL (large) syringe · Using your index finger, pull the colored protection device away from the capped needle
· To ensure that the needle is secure, hold the clear plastic cap and tighten the needle with a gentle clockwise twist. Do not use too much force as the needle may loosen · Pull the clear plastic cap off
· Pull the plunger back to get 1.1 cc/mL of air · Before turning the sterile water vial upside down, slowly inject the air into the vial, and keep the needle in the vial · Turn the vial upside down. Make sure the tip of the needle is always below the surface of the water to help keep air bubbles from entering the syringe · Slowly pull the plunger back to get 1.1 cc/mL of sterile water into the syringe · Tip! Gently tap or flick the barrel and push and pull the plunger to remove extra air and bubbles. To be sure you end up with 1.1 cc/mL of sterile water in the syringe, you may need to pull the plunger past the 1.1 cc/mL mark · Carefully remove the needle and syringe from the vial

Inject Sterile Water Into FUZEON

· Insert the syringe with sterile water into the FUZEON vial at an angle · Inject the sterile water slowly, so that it drips down the side of the vial into the FUZEON powder · Remove the needle from the vial. Using one hand, gently press the colored protective cover against a flat surface until you hear a click and the needle is re-covered. Never use your hand to re-cover the needle
· Put the used syringe in the sharps container

Gently Mix FUZEON

· Gently tap the FUZEON vial with your fingertip for 10 seconds to start dissolving the powder. Then gently roll the FUZEON vial between your hands to reduce the mixing time. Make sure no FUZEON is stuck to the vial wall. After tapping, it could take up to 45 minutes to dissolve

Important! Never shake the FUZEON vial. Shaking will make the medicine foam and it will take much longer to dissolve.

· Once the powder starts to dissolve, just set it aside and it will completely dissolve

Inspect FUZEON

· When completely mixed, the liquid FUZEON should be clear

Important! Completely dissolved FUZEON should be clear and without foam. If the FUZEON is foamy or jelled, allow more time for it to dissolve

· If you see bubbles, gently tap the vial until they disappear · If you see any particles in the FUZEON once it is completely mixed, do not use that vial. Contact the pharmacy that provided it · Mixed FUZEON must be used right away or stored in the vial in the refrigerator and used within 24 hours. Do not store mixed FUZEON in the syringe

5 Giving the Injection

Choose the Injection Site

· Using your FUZEON Planner to help you, choose a site different from the one you used for your last injection

Important! With the tips of your fingers, feel for any hard bumps. Do not inject in or near bumps or any other types of reactions from past injections. Also, do not inject into moles, scars, bruises, your belly button or areas that could be irritated by a belt or waistband.

· Clean the injection site with a new alcohol pad. Start in the center, apply pressure and clean in a circular motion, working outward. Allow the site to air-dry

Draw Up FUZEON

· Clean the FUZEON vial top again, using a new alcohol pad. Allow it to air-dry · Pick up the 1-cc/mL (small) syringe

Important! Be sure the capped needle is tight by pushing it down slightly while twisting it clockwise

· Using your index finger, pull the colored needle protection device away from the capped needle
· Pull the clear plastic cap off
· Pull back the plunger to get 1 cc/mL of air · Insert the syringe into the vial of mixed FUZEON · Before turning the vial upside down, slowly inject the air into the FUZEON, and keep the needle in the vial · Gently turn the vial upside down · Make sure the tip of the needle is always below the surface of the FUZEON to help keep air bubbles from entering the syringe. Slowly pull the plunger to get 1 cc/mL of FUZEON

Tip! Gently tap or flick the barrel and push and pull the plunger to remove extra air and bubbles. To be sure you end up with 1 cc/mL of FUZEON in the syringe, you may need to pull the plunger past the 1 cc/mL mark.

· Carefully remove the needle and syringe from the vial

Inject FUZEON

· Pinch and hold a fold of skin around the injection site · Pierce the skin at a 45-degree angle. The needle should be inserted most of the way in

Tip! Your healthcare provider may teach you to inject in a different way.

· Slowly push the plunger all the way to inject FUZEON · Remove the needle from your skin · Using one hand, gently press the colored protective cover against a flat surface until you hear a click and the needle is recovered. Never use your hand to re-cover the needle
· Put the used syringe in the sharps container · Cover the site with a small bandage if you see any blood or medicine

Safety Information

What is FUZEON?

FUZEON is a medicine called an HIV (human immunodeficiency virus) fusion inhibitor. FUZEON is always used with other anti-HIV medicines to treat adults and children ages 6 years and older with HIV infection.

FUZEON blocks HIVís ability to infect healthy CD4 cells. When used with other anti-HIV medicines, FUZEON can reduce the amount of HIV in the blood and increase the number of CD4 cells. This may keep your immune system healthy, so it can help fight infection.

What are the possible side effects of FUZEON?

Injection site reactions

FUZEON causes injection site reactions. Almost all people get injection site reactions with FUZEON. Reactions are usually mild to moderate, but occasionally may be severe. Reactions on the skin where FUZEON is injected include:

· itching · swelling · redness · pain or tenderness · hardened skin · bumps

These reactions generally happen within the first week of FUZEON treatment and usually happen again as you keep using FUZEON. A reaction at one skin injection site usually lasts for less than 7 days.

Injection site reactions may be worse when injections are given again in the same place on the body, or when the injection is given deeper than it should be (for example, into the muscle).

If you are worried about the reaction you are having, call your healthcare provider to help you decide if you need medical care. If the injection site reaction you are having is severe, call your healthcare provider right away. If you have an injection site reaction, you can discuss with your healthcare provider ways to help the symptoms.

An injection site can get infected. It is important to follow these FUZEON Injection Instructions to lower your chances of getting an injection site infection. Call your healthcare provider right away if there are signs of infection at the injection site such as oozing, increasing heat, swelling, redness or pain.

Pneumonia

Patients with HIV get bacterial pneumonia more often than patients without HIV. In clinical trials, patients taking FUZEON with other HIV medicines got bacterial pneumonia more often than patients not receiving FUZEON. It is unclear if this was related to the use of FUZEON. You should contact your healthcare provider right away if you have a cough, fever or trouble breathing. Patients are more likely to get bacterial pneumonia if they had a low number of CD4 cells, increased amount of HIV in the blood, intravenous (injected into the vein) drug use, smoking or had experienced lung disease in the past. It is unclear if pneumonia is related to FUZEON.

Allergic reactions

FUZEON can cause serious allergic reactions. Symptoms of a serious allergic reaction with FUZEON can include:

· trouble breathing · fever with vomiting and a skin rash · blood in your urine · swelling of your feet

Call your healthcare provider right away if you get any of these symptoms.

Other side effects

The following side effects were seen more often in patients using FUZEON with their other anti-HIV medicines than in patients not using FUZEON with their other anti-HIV medicines:

· pain and numbness in feet or legs · loss of sleep · depression · decreased appetite · sinus problems · enlarged lymph nodes · weight decrease · weakness or loss of strength · muscle pain · constipation · pancreas problems

These are not all the side effects of FUZEON. FUZEON is still being studied in children. The safety of FUZEON in children under 6 years of age is not known. The side effects of FUZEON for HIV-positive children aged 6 through 16 years were the same as seen in adult patients.

If you have questions about side effects, ask your healthcare provider. Report any new or worsening symptoms to your healthcare provider. Your healthcare provider will tell you what to do and may be able to help you with these side effects.

FU Interactions

CYP450 Metabolized Drugs

Results from in vitro and in vivo studies suggest that enfuvirtide is unlikely to have significant drug interactions with concomitantly administered drugs metabolized by CYP450 enzymes.

Antiretroviral Agents

No drug interactions with other antiretroviral medications have been identified that would warrant alteration of either the enfuvirtide dose or the dose of the other antiretroviral medication.

 

 

FU Contraindications

FUZEON is contraindicated in patients with known hypersensitivity to FUZEON or any of its components.

Manufacturers name:

  • MedVantx, Inc
  • Ingenus Pharmaceuticals, LLC
  • Safecor Health, LLC
  • Clinical Solutions Wholesale
  • A-S Medication Solutions LLC
  • REMEDYREPACK INC
  • PD-Rx Pharmaceuticals, Inc
  • Mylan Institutional Inc
  • Access Business Group LLC
  • Ranbaxy Pharmaceuticals Inc
  • Contract Pharmacy Services-PA
  • McKesson Contract Packaging
  • Preferred Pharmaceuticals, Inc
  • American Health Packaging
  • Roxane Laboratories, Inc
  • McKesson Packaging Services Business Unit of McKesson Corporation
  • Aphena Pharma Solutions - Tennessee, LLC
  • McKesson Packaging Services a business unit of McKesson Corporation
  • Aidarex Pharmaceuticals LLC
  • DAVA Pharmaceuticals, Inc
  • NCS HealthCare of KY, Inc dba Vangard Labs
  • Lake Erie Medical & Surgical Supply DBA Quality Care Products LLC
  • Proficient Rx LP
  • Physicians Total Care, Inc
  • Cardinal Health
  • DIRECT RX
  • St Marys Medical Park Pharmacy
  • State of Florida DOH Central Pharmacy
  • Qualitest Pharmaceuticals
  • IVAX Pharmaceuticals, Inc
  • Watson Labs
  • Major Pharmaceuticals
  • STAT Rx USA LLC
  • RedPharm Drug Inc
  • Rebel Distirbutors Corp
  • ReadyMeds
  • Mylan Pharmaceuticals Inc
  • US Pharmaceutical Corporation
  • Sandoz Inc
  • Excellium Pharmaceutical Inc
  • TYA Pharmaceuticals
  • Bryant Ranch Prepack
  • Unit Dose Services
  • Blenheim Pharmacal, Inc
  • Lake Erie Medical DBA Quality Care Products LLC
  • MWI/VetOne
  • Salix Pharmaceuticals, Inc
  • New Horizon Rx Group, LLC
  • Henry Schein Animal Health
  • Vedco, Inc

Generic name, Overdose, Half Life FU, Food Interactions, Chemical, etc..

FU see also Anise

Skin Care
Brand Names containing Enfuvirtide