Standapol WAQ-LC - General Information:

An anionic surfactant, usually a mixture of sodium alkyl sulfates, mainly the lauryl; lowers surface tension of aqueous solutions; used as fat emulsifier, wetting agent, detergent in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and toothpastes; also as research tool in protein biochemistry.

Drugs categories

Other Brand Names containing Sodium lauryl sulfate

PDF generator [Standapol WAQ-LC]

Standapol WAQ-LC - Pharmacology:

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) is a foaming agent naturally derived from coconut and/or palm kernel oil. SLS has a long history of safe use in a variety of consumer personal care products. It is used in creams and pastes to properly disperse the ingredients.

Standapol WAQ-LC more info

Indication, Mechanism Of Action, Drug Interactions, Food Interactions, etc..
Deal of the Day: